Midterm meeting - Logo istituzioni Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare, Pisa Research Training Networks

Administrative meeting

Mid-term meeting : Administrative part

Agenda Midterm (PDF)

List of participants (32)

Commission’s project officer : Renat Bilyalov

Network administrator from Ecole Polytechnique : Florence Auger
Coordinator : Ignatios Antoniadis

Scientist
s in charge (15) :
Palaiseau: Herve Partouche, Lawrence Hall (USA) Saclay: Carlos Savoy Greece: Georgios Lazarides Bonn: Hans-Peter Nilles INFN: Fabio Zwirner, Riccardo Barbieri (Pisa), Luca Silvestrini (Rome) SISSA: Kumar Narain Madrid: Luis Ibanez Valencia: Jose Valle Lisbon: Jorge Romao Oxford: Graham Ross Warsaw: Marek Olechowski CERN: Riccardo Rattazzi
Student : Andreas Athenodorou (Oxford)

Postdocs (13) :

Francesco Nitti (Palaiseau)
Pablo Camara (Palaiseau)
A. Sil (Palaiseau/Saclay)
Iain Peddie (Thessaloniki)
Andrei Micu (Bonn)
Slava Rychkov (INFN/Pisa)
Olga Mena (INFN/Rome)
Nicolas Moeller (SISSA)
Stefan Antusch (Madrid)
Satoru Utsunomiya (Valencia)
Maria Tortola (Lisbon)
Gianmassimo Tasinato (Oxford)
Oliver Eyton-Williams (Warsaw)

Agenda

Thursday 24, 14:00-20:00

14:00 Welcome : Riccardo Barbieri
14:05 Introduction : Renat Bilyalov
14:20 Coordinator’s report : Ignatios Antoniadis
15:20 Network administrator : Florence Auger
15:35 Break
16:00 Palaiseau : Herv´e Partouche
16:05 Lawrence Hall
16:10 Francesco Nitti
16:20 Pablo Camara
16:30 Saclay : Carlos Savoy
16:35 Arunansu Sil
16:45 Bonn : Hans-Peter Nilles
16:50 Andrei Micu
17:00 INFN : Fabio Zwirner
17:05 Riccardo Barbieri
17:10 Luca Silvestrini
17:15 Slava Rychkov
17:25 Olga Mena
17:35 SISSA/ICTP : Kumar Narain
17:40 Nicolas Moeller
17:50 Break
18:15 Greece : Georgios Lazarides
18:20 Iain Peddie
18:30 Lisbon : Jorge Romao
18:35 Maria Tortola
18:45 Madrid : Luis Ibanez
18:50 Stefan Antusch
19:00 Valencia : Jose Valle
19:05 Satoru Utsunomiya
19:15 Oxford : Graham Ross
19:20 Gianmassimo Tasinato
19:30 Andreas Athenodorou
19:40 Warsaw : Marek Olechowski
19:45 Oliver Eyton-Williams
19:55 CERN : Riccardo Rattazzi
20:00 Common dinner

Friday 25, 9:00-13:00

9:00 : Meeting of Commissionrepresentative with postdocs and students
10:30 Break
11:00 Open discussion
12:00 Presentation of FP7 program
12:30 Discussion
13:00 Lunch/discussion among scientists in charge and Commission’s officer

End

14:30-15:30 Discussion between scientists in charge about future